SPEYSIDE RUNNER NORTH DISTRICT CROSS COUNTRY LEAGUE 2008-2009

 

 

DATE: 01/11/2008        VENUE: East Sutherland       

 

U11 Girls

 

1.         Emma Ball                 Inverness                    7.50                100     1st IH - 294

2.         Stephanie Andrews  Caithness                   7.53                99        100, 98, 96

3.         Laura MacPherson   Inverness                    7.55                98

4.         Catriona Holland       Ross County              7.57                97        2nd CAAC - 284

5.         Beth Kemp                 Inverness                    8.03                96        99, 94,91

6.         Mary Flockhart           Inverness                    8.06                95

7.         Megan MacKay         Caithness                   8.08                94        3rd MRR - 266

8.         Katie Richards          Moray                         8.10                93        93,89,84

9.         Gillian Gordon           Inverness                    8.15                92

10.       Rhiannon Kirk            Caithness                   8.17                91       Ross C - 183

11.       Rebecca Bryan         Caithness                   8.25                90       97,86

12.       Dionne Milne             Moray                         8.31                89

13.       Sarah MacDonald     Caithness                   8.46                88

14.       Chloe Anderson        Caithness                   9.04                87

15.       Mhairi MacPhail        Ross County              9.33                86

16.       Elle Wagstaffe           East Sutherland         9.36                85

17       Bella Morrison          Moray                                           84
U11 Boys

1.         Lewis Holmes            Caithness                   6.58                100                 1st CAAC - 295

2.         Ruridh GollanCaithness                   7.10                99                    100, 99, 96

3.         Jack Linguard            Inverness                    7.36                98

4.         Bruce MacLean         Lochaber                    7.40                97                    2nd IH - 281

5.         Murray MacKay         Caithness                   7.46                96                    98, 92, 91

6.         Daniel Kirk                 Caithness                   8.04                95

7.         Logan Matheson       Ross County              8.05                94                    3rd Loch - 268

8.         Josh Patterson          East Sutherland         8.10                93                    97, 89, 82

9.         Lewis Miller                Inverness                    8.14                92

10.       William MacKenzie   Inverness                    8.15                91

11.       Jake Carpenter         Forres                         8.19                90

12.       Ewan MacLean         Lochaber                    8.21                89

13.       Niall Hawco                Moray                         8.22                88

14.       Neil Urquart                Inverness                    8.23                87

15.       Alex Cooper              Moray                         8.24                86

16.       Hamish Couttie         Moray                         8.24                85

17.       Mark O’Brien             Caithness                   8.27                84

18.       Struan Tweedie        Inverness                    8.30                83

19.       Steven BurnsLochaber                    8.36                82

20.       Findlay Donegan       Moray                         3.37                81

21.       Christopher GrahamInverness                     8.38                80

22.       Thomas Pumphrey    Moray                         9.03                79

23.       Robert Paylor            East Sutherland         9.29                78

24.       Greg Anderson          Moray                         9.34                77

25.       Kenneth MacIvor       Moray                         9.50                76

26.       Kyle Payne                 East Sutherland         10.08              75


U13 Girls

 

1.         Bethany Irvine            Inverness                    11.41              100                 1st IH - 293

2.         Natasha Webster      Elgin                           11.45              99                    100, 98, 95

3.         Heather Campbell     Inverness                    12.05              98

4.         Mairi MacRae            Lochaber                    12.09              97                    2nd CAAC - 276

5.         Isla MacKay               Lochaber                    12.14              96                    93, 92, 91

6.         Carey Ross                Inverness                    12.28              95

7.         Bethan NadinEast Sutherland         12.52              94                    3rd Loch - 274

8.         Shannon Eyers          Caithness                   13.18              93                    97, 96, 81

9.         Lauren Lafferty          Caithness                   13.19              92

10.       Sarah Henderson      Caithness                   13.20              91

11.       Hannah MacLeod     Caithness                   13.27              90

12.       Arianne RossInverness                    13.38              89

13.       Siobhan Robertson Moray                           13.46              88

14.       Felicity Roach            Caithness                   13.46              87

15.       Eilidh MacRae           East Sutherland         13.47              86

16.       Sharon MacKay        Caithness                   13.54              85

17.       Aspen Priddy             Caithness                   14.17              84

18.       Isobel MacLeod        Caithness                   14.18              83

19.       Molly Donigan            Moray                         14.52              82

20.       Eilidh Moynihan         Lochaber                    15.17              81

21.       Moraig Lyall               Forres                         15.28              80

22.       Hannah Rogan          Forres                         16.51              79

23.       Rebecca Laing          Moray                         16.54              78


U13 Boys

 

1.         Ross Gollan               Caithness                   10.51                          100     Teams

2.         Patrick Kelly               Inverness                    11.18                          99        1st CAAC 295

3.         Alistair Coupar          Caithness                   11.20                          98        100, 98,97

4.         Rory Stewart              Caithness                   11.45                          97

5.         Callum Fraser            Lochaber                    11.50                          96        2nd IH 287

6.         Chris Mollison            Inverness                    12.05                          95        99, 95, 93

7.         Douglas Holland        Ross County              12.11                          94

8.         Harry Barton              Inverness                    12.22                          93        3rd LAC 270

9.         Adam Nicholson        Forres                         12.32                          92        96,90,84

10.       Michael Laing            Moray                         12.35                          91

11.       Craig Maclean           Lochaber                    12.36                          90       MRR 268

12.       Jack Christie             Moray                         12.36                          89

13.       Lewis Sim                  Moray                         12.51                          88

14.       Dean Britton              Caithness                   13.05                          87

15.       Liam McAdie             Caithness                   13.06                          86

16.       Sean Currie               East Sutherland         13.06                          85       

17.       Shane Gillies             Lochaber                    14.41                          84


U15 Girls/U17 Ladies

                                                                                                                                                U15

1.         Mhairi MacLennan    Inverness                    U15                 19.18              100     1st CAAC - 289

2.         Emma Dunnett          Caithness                   U15                 19.24              99        99,97,93

3.         Eleanor Duncan        Forres                                     U17     19.44              100

4.         Jade Currie                East Sutherland         U15                 20.05              98        2nd IH - 286

5.         Oonagh Dunnett        Caithness                   U15                 20.06              97        100, 95, 91

6.         Kirsty Rogan              Forres                                     U17     21.12              99

7.         Rebecca Taylor         Keith                           U15                 21.49              96

8.         Yuka Gallacher          Inverness                    U15                 21.55              95        U17

9.         Storm Fraser             Forres                         U15                 21.55              94        1st Forres - 199

10.       Sarah MacKinnon     Caithness                   U15                 21.56              93        100, 99

11.       Eilidh Black                Inverness                                U17     22.18              98

12.       Cara Fraser               East Sutherland                     U17     22.28              97        2nd IH - 194

13.       Nikki MacDonald      Caithness                   U15                 22.55              92        98, 96

14.       Corrin Miller               Inverness                    U15                 22.59              91

15.       Alice Gordon             Inverness                    U15                 23.08              90

16.       Katie MacLennan      Lochaber                    U15                 23.56              89

17.       Leanne Eyers            Caithness                   U15                 23.57              87

18.       Zoe Beattie                Inverness                                U17     24.17              96

19.       Hannah Paterson      Caithness                   U15                 25.50              86

20.       Lauren Matheson      Ross County              U15                 33.50              85

 


U15 Boys

 

1.         Murray Goodfellow                Moray             18.15              100     1st MRR - 289

2.         Craig Campbell                     Inverness        18.25              99        100,96,93

3.         Patrick Urquhart                    Inverness        18.33              98

4.         Jake Anderson                      Caithness       18.50              97        2nd IH - 286

5.         Callum Shand                        Moray             19.33              96        99, 98, 89

6.         Thomas Day                          Ross County  19.38              95

7.         David Gardner                       Caithness       19.46              94        3rd CAAC – 283

8.         Sam Morrison                        Moray             19.55              93        97, 94,92

9.         Rob Murdoch             Caithness       20.03              92

10.       Lewis Lyall                             Forres             20.33              91

11.       Stuart Michael                       Ross County  21.03              90

12.       Ross Fraser                           Inverness        21.21              89

13.       DanielMoreland                    Forres             21.40              88

14.       Neil Ross                               Inverness        21.47              87

15.       James Wilson                        Moray             22.05              86

16.       Scott MacPhail                      Ross County  23.52              85

17.       Peter McLuskie                     Buckie            26.09              84

18.       David Hawco                         Moray             26.19              83


U17 Men

 

1.         Chris Fife                   Inverness                    24.20              100                 1st = Inverness - 195

2.         Donald Shand           Moray                         25.41              99                    100, 95

3.         Iain Campbell            East Sutherland         27.31              98

4.         Duncan Patterson     Caithness                   27.41              97                    1st = MRR - 195

5.         Charlie Hawco           Moray                         35.10              96                    99, 96

6.         Adam Horne              Inverness                    42.41              95


Ladies

 

1.         Melissa Whyte                       Inverness        V40     25.24              100     1st Inverness - 293

2.         Dawn Scott                            Lochaber        V35     26.18              99        100, 97. 96

3.         Roxy Bannerman                   H Hill Runners            27.57              98

4.         Karen MacLeod                    Inverness        V35     28.17              97        2nd Forres - 278

5.         Jackie Mair                            Inverness                    28.49              96        95, 92, 91

6.         Carrie Ward                           Forres                         29.25              95

7.         Julie Wilson                           Inverness                    29.46              94        3rd MRR - 264

8.         Jo Schrieder                          Lochaber        V40     29.57              93        89, 88, 87

9.         Jackie Nicol                           Forres             V45     30.18              92

10.       Moraig Lyall                           Forres             V40     30.39              91

11.       Elaine Brown                         Keith               V40     33.56              90

12.       Caroline Pears                      Moray             V40     34.12              89

13.       Susan Scott                           Moray             V45     34.56              88

14.       Lesley-Anne Morrison          Moray                         37.55              87

15.       Frances WardhaughMoray             V55     38.19              86

16.       Annelise Glen                        Ross County              40.57              85


Men

 

1.         Ben Livesey                           Forres                                     30.37              100     Teams

2.         Andrew Douglas                   Caithness                               30.44              99

3.         Colin Donnely                        Lochaber                    V45     33.44              98        1st Forres - 371

4.         David Rodgers                      Lochaber                    V40     33.49              97        100, 96, 94,81

5.         Graeme Bartlett                     Forres                                     34.02              96

6.         Mike Stewart                         Keith                           V40     34.32              95        2nd Keith - 364

7.         Paul Rogan                            Forres                         V35     35.01              94        95,92,89,88

8.         Alan Reid                               Peterhead                  V40     35.35              93

9.         John Goodall                         Keith                           V45     35.39              92        3rd Lochaber

10.       Simon Dobbs                        Moray                         V40     35.49              91                    349

11.       Ross Bannerman                  H Hill Runners                        35.49              90        98, 97, 86,68

12.       Frankie Barton                      Keith                                       36.17              89

13.       Nick Brown                            Keith                           V45     36.22              88

14.       Matthew Sutherland Caithness                   U20     36.26              87

15.       Paul MacLean                       Lochaber                                36.42              86

16.       Ewan Patterson                     Moray             Supervet         37.05              85

17.       Gareth Jenkins                      Moray                                     37.23              84

18.       Graham Campbell                Inverness                    V40     37.48              83

19        Francis Williams                   H Hill Runners                        38.02              82

20.       Doug Cowie                          Forres                                     38.19              81

21.       Simon Batty                           H Hill Runners                        38.23              80

22.       Alex Munro                             Inverness                                38.43              79

23.       George Mitchell                     Inverness                                38.48              78

24.       Bobby MacDonald                Inverness                    V50     39.15              77

25.       Norrie Lyall                             Inverness                    V40     39.51              76

26.       David Spencer                      Caithness                               40.04              75

27.       Keith MacArthur                    Moray                         V40     40.13              74

28.       Gerald Angus                        Keith                           V45     40.51              73

29.       Ray Aitken                             Buckie                        V55     41.13              72

30.       Sandy Christie                       Caithness                               41.13              71

31.       Ken Rumgay                          Lochaber                    V40     41.50              70

32.       Thomas Mathieson               Ross County              V45     44.05              69

33.       John Douglas                        Caithness                               44.19              68

34.       Stewart Burn                          Forres                                     44.47              67

35.       Mike Milmoe                          Forres                         V50     45.43              66

36.       John MacGregor                   Moray                                     46.28              65

37.       Steve Glen                             Ross County                          46.37              64

38.       Malcolm Christie                   Elgin                           V50     48.04              63

39.       Barrie MacKenzie                 Unattached                            48.53              62

40.       Ron Wild                                Keith                           V50     50.28              61

41.       Kenneth Anderson                    Moray                                      54.44               60